Idina Menzel

Birth Name :

Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Date :

May 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Syosset, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Maureen Johnson in Broadway musical "Rent" (1996)

Idina Menzel Picture

Idina Menzel Related News

Idina Menzel and Hubby Taye Diggs Announce Their Baby's Name

Idina Menzel and Hubby Taye Diggs Announce Their Baby's Name

Comment | 2652 days ago
Idina Menzel and 'Private Practice' actor Taye Diggs have, through the actress' Twitter page, announced the name of their first baby, who was born on Wednesday, September 2. Read More

Idina Menzel Album and Single

Idina Menzel Movie