Iggy Pop

Birth Name :

James Newell Osterberg, Jr.

Birth Date :

April 21, 1947

Birth Place :

Muskegon, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

Album "Brick by Brick" (1990)

Iggy Pop Related News

Lady GaGa to Perform at John Lennon's Birthday Bash

Lady GaGa to Perform at John Lennon's Birthday Bash

Comment | 2096 days ago
Along with Iggy Pop, the 'Poker Face' hitmaker have been scheduled to take part in a gig organized by Yoko Ono to celebrate the late The Beatles singer's 70th birthday. Read More
Iggy Pop's Stage Act Antics Honored in Vodafone

Iggy Pop's Stage Act Antics Honored in Vodafone

Comment | 3174 days ago
For his incredible stage persona, Iggy Pop will receive Freddie Mercury Lifetime Achievement Award at Vodafone Live Music Awards. Read More
Elijah Wood in Iggy Pop's Shoes

Elijah Wood in Iggy Pop's Shoes

Comment | 3299 days ago
In search for the perfect actor to play rocker legend Iggy Pop in "The Passenger", Elijah Wood steps up and takes the role. Read More

Iggy Pop Video

Iggy Pop Album and Single