Birth Name :

Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Date :

February 03, 1976

Birth Place :

Muscat, Oman

Popular for :

As Gloria Cleary in "Wedding Crashers" (2005)

Isla Fisher Picture

Isla Fisher Related News

Isla Fisher Incited to Be a Comedian by Sacha Baron Cohen

Isla Fisher Incited to Be a Comedian by Sacha Baron Cohen

Comment | 2026 days ago
The 'Wedding Daze' actress claims to have always been the clown among her friends and was encouraged by her husband to play role in comedy films. Read More
Isla Fisher Writes Own Comedic Script

Isla Fisher Writes Own Comedic Script

Comment | 2033 days ago
Frustrated at the lack of comedy material for actresses, the 'Confessions of a Shopaholic' actress feels the only way she can get a good role is by being involved in writing 'Groupies' script. Read More
Simon Pegg Afraid of Accidentally Impregnating Isla Fisher

Simon Pegg Afraid of Accidentally Impregnating Isla Fisher

Comment | 2170 days ago
Having no idea the wife of Sacha Baron Cohen was pregnant when they filmed a love scene for 'Burke and Hare', Simon jokes he feared he hadn't learned about sex properly. Read More