Jack Black

Birth Name :

Thomas Jack Black

Birth Date :

August 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Hermosa Beach, California, USA

Popular for :

As Barry in "High Fidelity" (2000)

Jack Black Picture

Jack Black Related News

Jack Black Paid School Band's Costs to Play at Disneyland

Jack Black Paid School Band's Costs to Play at Disneyland

Comment | 2101 days ago
Black gave $10,000 to help the school band from Tonasket, Washington to be able to perform at the Magic Kingdom parade Disneyland on Friday, March 11. Read More
Po Prepares for Awesomeness in 'Kung Fu Panda 2' TV Spot

Po Prepares for Awesomeness in 'Kung Fu Panda 2' TV Spot

Comment | 2172 days ago
True to his clumsiness, Po the Panda jumps over the cliff along with The Furious Five to show off his martial art skills, but finds himself facing the wrong direction when landing on the ground. Read More
Jack Black Admits Giant Ego

Jack Black Admits Giant Ego

Comment | 2180 days ago
Although acknowledging that his celebrity status means he gets recognized everywhere, the 'Gulliver's Travels' actor insists he likes the attention, adding 'It's an ego boost getting noticed'. Read More

Jack Black Movie