Jack Nicholson

Birth Name :

John Joseph Nicholson

Birth Date :

April 22, 1937

Birth Place :

Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Tad Pringle in "On a Clear Day You Can See Forever" (1970)

Jack Nicholson Picture

Jack Nicholson Related News

Jack Nicholson Thinks He's Lost His Touch With Women

Jack Nicholson Thinks He's Lost His Touch With Women

Comment | 1976 days ago
Although claiming he is 'definitely still wild at heart', the 'How Do You Know' star admits he can no longer hit on women in public any more because he just doesn't feel it is right at his age. Read More
Tom Cruise to Reunite With Jack Nicholson in 'El Presidente'

Tom Cruise to Reunite With Jack Nicholson in 'El Presidente'

Comment | 2093 days ago
Tom is already believed to be attached to the forthcoming comedy scripted by Dan Goor, while his co-star in 1992 film 'A Few Good Men' is said to be considering an offer. Read More
Heath Ledger Nailed Joker, Jack Nicholson is Furious

Heath Ledger Nailed Joker, Jack Nicholson is Furious

Comment | 3156 days ago
Knowing that his dream part as Joker is taken by younger actor, Heath Ledger, Jack Nicholson refused to watch the new 'Batman' movie. Read More