Birth Name :

Kong-sang Chan

Birth Date :

April 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Victoria Peak, Hong Kong

Popular for :

As Wong Fei-Hung in "Jui kuen" (1978)

Jackie Chan Picture

Jackie Chan Related News

Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Comment | 2082 days ago
The rumored couple's 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' leads the fields with eight nominations, while 'Grey's Anatomy' dominates the TV world with seven nominations. Read More
Jackie Chan Wants to Open Museum for His Film Stuff

Jackie Chan Wants to Open Museum for His Film Stuff

Comment | 2084 days ago
The actor playing Mr. Han in 'The Karate Kid' plans to create Jackie Chan World, a place where he can put everything he has purchased over the years on show for his fans. Read More
Jackie Chan Bored With Action Star Request

Jackie Chan Bored With Action Star Request

Comment | 2196 days ago
Confessing he has little appetite to recreate roles such as Inspector Lee in 'Rush Hour', the star of 'The Karate Kid' spills he would prefer to work on more serious movies. Read More

Jackie Chan Album and Single