Jackie Chan News

Birth Name :

Kong-sang Chan

Birth Date :

April 07, 1954

Birth Place :

Victoria Peak, Hong Kong

Popular for :

As Wong Fei-Hung in "Jui kuen" (1978)

Jackie Chan Related News


1
Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Comment | 2147 days ago
The rumored couple's 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' leads the fields with eight nominations, while 'Grey's Anatomy' dominates the TV world with seven nominations. Read More
Jackie Chan Wants to Open Museum for His Film Stuff

Jackie Chan Wants to Open Museum for His Film Stuff

Comment | 2149 days ago
The actor playing Mr. Han in 'The Karate Kid' plans to create Jackie Chan World, a place where he can put everything he has purchased over the years on show for his fans. Read More
Jackie Chan Bored With Action Star Request

Jackie Chan Bored With Action Star Request

Comment | 2261 days ago
Confessing he has little appetite to recreate roles such as Inspector Lee in 'Rush Hour', the star of 'The Karate Kid' spills he would prefer to work on more serious movies. Read More
Second 'The Karate Kid' Trailer: Jackie Chan Introduces Kung Fu to Jaden Smith

Second 'The Karate Kid' Trailer: Jackie Chan Introduces Kung Fu to Jaden Smith

Comment | 2406 days ago
Saving Dre Parker from being the victim of class bully, Mr. Han trains the young boy into mastering the art of Kung Fu as seen in the new trailer for the modern remake of 'The Karate Kid'. Read More
Jackie Chan Stretches Vocal Skill for Beijing Olympics

Jackie Chan Stretches Vocal Skill for Beijing Olympics

Comment | 3258 days ago
Jackie Chan who is more known as an actor has contributed his voice for 'We Are Ready', a countdown 2008 Beijing Summer Olympics song. Read More
Hurt His Back, Jackie Chan Forced to Quit Doing Action Movies

Hurt His Back, Jackie Chan Forced to Quit Doing Action Movies

Comment | 3317 days ago
Jackie Chan's back was in excruciating pain after a stunt to throw someone in his latest movie 'The Forbidden Kingdom'. Read More

1