Jada Pinkett Smith

Birth Name :

Jada Koren Pinkett

Birth Date :

September 18, 1971

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Popular for :

As Lena James on the sitcom "A Different World" (1991 - 1993)

Jada Pinkett Smith Picture

Jada Pinkett Smith Related News

Jada Pinkett Smith Only Believes in 'Love'

Jada Pinkett Smith Only Believes in 'Love'

Comment | 2076 days ago
Jada Pinkett Smith does not consider herself a Scientologist, saying she only follows the religion of ''love''. Read More
Will Smith's Wife Unveils His Fear of Bugs

Will Smith's Wife Unveils His Fear of Bugs

Comment | 2096 days ago
Saying he is not a fan of nature, Jada Pinkett Smith reveals about Will's bugs phobia which makes the actor seldom do outdoor activities at countryside with her and their kids. Read More
2010 BET Awards: Ciara Sizzles in Black, Ashanti Glams Up

2010 BET Awards: Ciara Sizzles in Black, Ashanti Glams Up

Comment | 2358 days ago
Also turning heads on the red carpet outside the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles are Jada Pinkett Smith, Nick Cannon and Black Eyed Peas' Stacy Ferguson a.k.a Fergie. Read More