Birth Name :

Jaden Christopher Syre Smith

Birth Date :

July 08, 1998

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Christopher in "The Pursuit of Happyness" (2006)

Jaden Smith Picture

Jaden Smith Related News

2011 BET Awards: Justin Bieber and Jaden Smith Bring Style to Green Carpet

2011 BET Awards: Justin Bieber and Jaden Smith Bring Style to Green Carpet

Comment | 1990 days ago
Upon his arrival at the Shrine Auditorium, the 'Baby' hitmaker strikes a pose in jeans vest and sunglasses, while Jaden and his sister Willow Smith rock an eye-catching look in leather jackets. Read More
Video: Justin Bieber Pranks Willow Smith at Manchester's Gig

Video: Justin Bieber Pranks Willow Smith at Manchester's Gig

Comment | 2085 days ago
Along with Jaden Smith, the 'Never Say Never' hitmaker mischievously poked fun at the 10-year-old rising star on stage by parading around with a cowbell. Read More
Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Comment | 2219 days ago
The rumored couple's 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' leads the fields with eight nominations, while 'Grey's Anatomy' dominates the TV world with seven nominations. Read More

Jaden Smith Album and Single