Jake Gyllenhaal

Birth Name :

Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Birth Date :

December 19, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Popular for :

As Donnie Darko in "Donnie Darko" (2001)

Jake Gyllenhaal Picture

Jake Gyllenhaal Related News

Taylor Swift Could Go After Jake Gyllenhaal in Her Next Album

Taylor Swift Could Go After Jake Gyllenhaal in Her Next Album

Comment | 1623 days ago
The rumor arises after the 'Back to December' hitmaker confirms that she will reveal an 'earth-shattering, not recent, but absolute crash-and-burn heartbreak' in the upcoming project. Read More
Taylor Swift NOT Hopelessly Wishing to Reunite With Jake Gyllenhaal

Taylor Swift NOT Hopelessly Wishing to Reunite With Jake Gyllenhaal

Comment | 1706 days ago
An insider claims that recent report suggesting the 'Back to December' singer really wants to rekindle her romance with the 'Source Code' actor is 'completely untrue.' Read More
Report: Olivia Wilde Gets Flirty With Jake Gyllenhaal on Night Out

Report: Olivia Wilde Gets Flirty With Jake Gyllenhaal on Night Out

Comment | 1826 days ago
The 'House M.D.' star prompts another dating rumor after she was seen getting 'touchy-feely' with the 'Source Code' actor during a recent night out at Chateau Marmont. Read More

Jake Gyllenhaal Movie