Birth Name :

James Edward Franco

Birth Date :

April 19, 1978

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Popular for :

As Daniel Desario in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999 - 2000)

James Franco Picture

James Franco Related News

James Franco Not Stoned When Hosting 2011 Oscar

James Franco Not Stoned When Hosting 2011 Oscar

Comment | 1806 days ago
Representative has addressed speculation that the '127 Hours' star was under the influence during his gig at the 83rd Annual Academy Awards, insisting the actor 'does not drink or do drugs ever'. Read More
James Franco Skips Own Post-Oscar Bash

James Franco Skips Own Post-Oscar Bash

Comment | 1807 days ago
Despite plan for an exclusive party after the ceremony of the 83rd Annual Academy Awards, the '127 Hours' star left Los Angeles straight away after receiving a critical drubbing for his hosting skills Read More
2011 Oscar: Anne Hathaway, James Franco Tickle With Parody of Best Picture Nominees

2011 Oscar: Anne Hathaway, James Franco Tickle With Parody of Best Picture Nominees

Comment | 1808 days ago
The co-hosts open the 83rd Annual Academy Awards with a skit that sees them poke fun of 'Inception', 'The Social Network', 'The Fighter', 'The King's Speech' and 'Black Swan' among others. Read More

James Franco Movie