James Van Der Beek

Birth Name :

James David Van Der Beek Jr.

Birth Date :

March 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Cheshire, Connecticut, USA

Popular for :

As Dawson Leery in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998 - 2003)

James Van Der Beek Picture

James Van Der Beek Related News

James Van Der Beek Named Daughter After Olive Tree

James Van Der Beek Named Daughter After Olive Tree

Comment | 1980 days ago
Speaking about the inspiration behind his first child's moniker Olivia, the former 'Dawson's Creek' star explains that it was a romantic spot that is precious to him and his wife. Read More
James Van Der Beek Welcomes Baby Girl

James Van Der Beek Welcomes Baby Girl

Comment | 2064 days ago
The former 'Dawson's Creek' star has become a father for the first time after wife Kimberly Brook gave birth to a baby daughter named Olivia on Saturday, September 25. Read More
James Van Der Beek's Wife Takes Motherhood Tips From Demi Moore

James Van Der Beek's Wife Takes Motherhood Tips From Demi Moore

Comment | 2071 days ago
Admitting that Demi has a 'beautiful way' with children, Kimberley Brook is paying close attention to the mother-of-three during her first pregnancy to learn how to be a good parent. Read More

James Van Der Beek Movie