Jamie Bell

Birth Name :

Andrew James Matfin Bell

Birth Date :

March 14, 1986

Birth Place :

Billingham, Stockton on Tees, UK

Popular for :

As Billy Elliot in "Billy Elliot" (2000)

Jamie Bell Picture

Jamie Bell Related News

Evan Rachel Wood and Jamie Bell Flash Alleged Wedding Rings on Romantic Stroll

Evan Rachel Wood and Jamie Bell Flash Alleged Wedding Rings on Romantic Stroll

Comment | 1582 days ago
The 'Ides of March' star and her English actor boyfriend spark rumors that they have secretly tied the knots as they are snapped wearing the bands on their wedding fingers during a recent outing. Read More
Having to Eat Fake Rats for 'The Eagle', Channing Tatum and Jamie Bell Nearly Vomited

Having to Eat Fake Rats for 'The Eagle', Channing Tatum and Jamie Bell Nearly Vomited

Comment | 1947 days ago
Jamie, who stars as Channing's slave in the Kevin Macdonald-directed movie, claims eating unusual meal made him feel physically sick, adding 'It was disgusting.' Read More
Jamie Bell: Channing Tatum's Competitive on 'The Eagle' Filming

Jamie Bell: Channing Tatum's Competitive on 'The Eagle' Filming

Comment | 1954 days ago
The 'Billy Elliott' star said he and Channing compared whose horse is the fastest and also who has the best fight scene. Read More

Jamie Bell Movie