Birth Name :

Eric Morlon Bishop

Birth Date :

December 13, 1967

Birth Place :

Terrell, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Willie Beamen in "Any Given Sunday" (1999)

Jamie Foxx Picture

Jamie Foxx Related News

Jamie Foxx Gets Into 'Full-On Fight' During Usher Performance

Jamie Foxx Gets Into 'Full-On Fight' During Usher Performance

Comment | 1909 days ago
'The Soloist' star has reportedly got into an altercation with former business associate Breyon Prescott at Belvedere Vodka's pre-Grammy party after he invited Breyon's friends to his table. Read More
Jay Leno Lines Up High Profile Guests for 'The Tonight Show'

Jay Leno Lines Up High Profile Guests for 'The Tonight Show'

Comment | 2263 days ago
'Twilight Saga' beauty Kristen Stewart, punk singer Avril Lavigne and Olympic champ Shaun White are among the first batch of guests scheduled for the show's first two weeks episodes. Read More
Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Music Video for Revamped 'We Are the World' Premiered

Comment | 2273 days ago
Introduced by Jamie Fox, the full look into the seven-minute video of 'We Are the World: 25 for Haiti' has Justin Bieber, Nicole Scherzinger, Jennifer Hudson and Josh Groban among others singing. Read More

Jamie Foxx Album and Single

Jamie Foxx Movie