Jamie Oliver

Birth Name :

Jamie Trevor Oliver

Birth Date :

May 27, 1975

Birth Place :

Clavering, Essex, England, UK

Popular for :

As Himself in show series "The Naked Chef" (1999)

Jamie Oliver Related News

Peter Andre Crowned 2010 Celebrity Dad of the Year

Peter Andre Crowned 2010 Celebrity Dad of the Year

Comment | 2200 days ago
Dubbed as 'an inspiration for all single dads going through a tough divorce', the 'Mysterious Girl' singer comments, 'This means a huge amount to me as being a dad is my most important role.' Read More
Joe Jonas and Demi Lovato Back 'Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution'

Joe Jonas and Demi Lovato Back 'Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution'

Comment | 2282 days ago
During their visit to Ryan Seacrest's radio show, Joe signs Jamie's petition while Demi recalls her mother's reaction after watching the show the 'American Idol' host produced. Read More
Having New Reality Show, Oprah Winfrey Hiring Jamie Oliver

Having New Reality Show, Oprah Winfrey Hiring Jamie Oliver

Comment | 3043 days ago
The talk show queen has asked the British chef star to become one of the judges of her new reality TV show 'The Big Give'. Read More