Jane Fonda

Birth Name :

Lady Jayne Seymour Fonda

Birth Date :

December 21, 1937

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Catherine 'Cat' Ballou in "Cat Ballou" (1965)

Jane Fonda Picture

Jane Fonda Related News

Lindsay Lohan Struggles Doing Sex Scene

Lindsay Lohan Struggles Doing Sex Scene

Comment | 3119 days ago
Lindsay Lohan finds it difficult to do a scene whereby she has to be sexual and provocative. Read More

Cate Blanchett Is A Messy, Star-Stricken Ordinary Woman

Comment | 3182 days ago
Cate Blanchett, who got star-struck when introduced to other Hollywood celebrities, said she is a mess, unlike the 'superwoman' she's portrayed to be. Read More