Jane Lynch

Birth Name :

Jane Marie Lynch

Birth Date :

July 14, 1960

Birth Place :

Dolton, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

As Christy Cummings in "Best in Show" (2000)

Jane Lynch Picture

Jane Lynch Related News

Jane Lynch to Release 'Happy Accidents' Memoir

Jane Lynch to Release 'Happy Accidents' Memoir

Comment | 1837 days ago
In the autobiography due out in September, the Sue Sylvester of 'Glee' will open up about her sexuality and battle with alcoholism with hopes that others will learn from her experiences. Read More
Jane Lynch Loves Being Married

Jane Lynch Loves Being Married

Comment | 1839 days ago
Claiming that she always wanted to have a partner, the 'Glee' star is delighted to be able to watch her hit TV series with Lara Embry and her stepdaughter Hayden. Read More
'Glee' Super Bowl Preview: Sue Horrified by Misspelled Tattoo

'Glee' Super Bowl Preview: Sue Horrified by Misspelled Tattoo

Comment | 1844 days ago
Another sneak peek into the 'Thriller' episode compiles snippet of Artie getting slurpee treatment, New Directions embracing their inner zombies and Sam getting physical with Finn. Read More