Janet Jackson

Birth Name :

Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Date :

May 16, 1966

Birth Place :

Gary, Indiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "Control" (1986)

Janet Jackson Picture

Janet Jackson Related News

Janet Jackson Forced to Diet Starting at the Age of 11

Janet Jackson Forced to Diet Starting at the Age of 11

Comment | 1817 days ago
The younger sister of Michael Jackson admits she has been battling issues with her weight since producers on the set of sitcom 'Good Times' told her she needed to be slimmer. Read More
Janet Jackson Thinks About Michael Daily

Janet Jackson Thinks About Michael Daily

Comment | 1821 days ago
When discussing about her late brother, the 'Together Again' singer admits she has finally able to watch 'This Is It' and thinks it helped her through her grief. Read More
Janet Jackson Admits Struggles With Self-Confidence

Janet Jackson Admits Struggles With Self-Confidence

Comment | 1826 days ago
In an interview with 'Today' host Meredith Viera, the younger sister of late singer Michael Jackson confesses, 'I would literally bang my head up against the wall because I didn't feel attractive.' Read More

Janet Jackson Album and Single