Jared Leto

Birth Name :

Jared Joseph Leto

Birth Date :

December 26, 1971

Birth Place :

Bossier City, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

As Harry Goldfarb in "Requiem for a Dream" (2000)

Jared Leto Picture

Jared Leto Related News

Jared Leto Admits He Doesn't Get Offered Sex by Groupies

Jared Leto Admits He Doesn't Get Offered Sex by Groupies

Comment | 2147 days ago
The 30 Seconds to Mars frontman opens up that female fans are more interested in giving gifts or poems than a night of wild passion to him and his bandmates. Read More
Jared Leto Walks Through New York in Woman Dress

Jared Leto Walks Through New York in Woman Dress

Comment | 2151 days ago
The 30 Seconds to Mars frontman decides to 'put on fishnets and a black wig' before taking a stroll through New York's Madison Avenue, and is amazed when no one seemed to care. Read More
Jared Leto Gets Fake Bomb Threat

Jared Leto Gets Fake Bomb Threat

Comment | 2394 days ago
While making an appearance along with his band 30 Seconds to Mars, the 'Lord of War' star was surprised by a man admitting he carries explosives, which turns out to be money. Read More

Jared Leto Movie