Jared Padalecki

Birth Name :

Jared Tristan Padalecki

Birth Date :

July 19, 1982

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas

Popular for :

As Dean Forester in TV series "Gilmore Girls" (2000-2005)

Jared Padalecki Picture

Jared Padalecki Related News

'Supernatural' 6.15 Promo: Sam and Dean Forced to Do a Little Acting

'Supernatural' 6.15 Promo: Sam and Dean Forced to Do a Little Acting

Comment | 1988 days ago
In the February 25 episode, the Winchester brothers find themselves in an alternate reality where they are Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, the stars of a TV show called 'Supernatural'. Read More
'Supernatural' 6.13 Promo: Sam Takes a Trip Down Memory Lane

'Supernatural' 6.13 Promo: Sam Takes a Trip Down Memory Lane

Comment | 2002 days ago
Sam starts to have flashbacks to a case he worked on with Samuel now that he has his soul back, and Dean will be surprised to find out about what his brother did when he hunted with Samuel. Read More
Genevieve Cortese to Return to 'Supernatural' as Jared Padalecki's Wife

Genevieve Cortese to Return to 'Supernatural' as Jared Padalecki's Wife

Comment | 2033 days ago
Rumor has it, the actress known for her portrayal of Ruby on the series is expected to play herself in a late winter episode which will see Sam and Dean waking up in an alternate universe. Read More