Jason Mraz

Birth Name :

Jason Thomas Mraz

Birth Date :

June 23, 1977

Birth Place :

Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA

Popular for :

Single "The Remedy (I Won't Worry)" (2003)

Jason Mraz Picture

Jason Mraz Related News

It's Official, Jason Mraz Engaged to Tristan Prettyman

It's Official, Jason Mraz Engaged to Tristan Prettyman

Comment | 2039 days ago
The 'I'm Yours' hitmaker simply writes on Twitter 'SHE SAID YES', while his new fiancee posts a series of tweets sharing her excitement over the proposal. Read More
Jason Mraz Wants Jonas Brothers to Pay Him for 'Introducing Me'

Jason Mraz Wants Jonas Brothers to Pay Him for 'Introducing Me'

Comment | 2084 days ago
Though claiming that the song the trio recorded for 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' has similarities with his 'I'm Yours', Jason doesn't plan on suing them, but is seeking to get his iTunes money back. Read More
Jason Mraz: 'I'm Yours' Was Such a Big Hit Because It's 'Like a Nursery Rhyme'

Jason Mraz: 'I'm Yours' Was Such a Big Hit Because It's 'Like a Nursery Rhyme'

Comment | 2268 days ago
The singer acknowledges the massive response he got for his breakthrough single 'I'm Yours' is because of its simplicity which make people remember their 'nursery rhymes'. Read More