Jason Segel

Birth Name :

Jason Jordan Segel

Birth Date :

January 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Nick Andopolis in TV series "Freaks and Geeks" (1999-2000)

Jason Segel Picture

Jason Segel Related News

Jason Segel: Being Emily Blunt's Love Interest Is Challenging

Jason Segel: Being Emily Blunt's Love Interest Is Challenging

Comment | 2110 days ago
The 'Bad Teacher' actor opens up that being believable as a princess' boyfriend in 'Gulliver's Travels' is much more difficult than getting in shape for the role. Read More
Lindsay Lohan Snapped Leaving Jason Segel's House

Lindsay Lohan Snapped Leaving Jason Segel's House

Comment | 2488 days ago
After partying together with Jason, the 'Labor Pains' actress is seen leaving his West Hollywood house, raising speculation that she had spent a night at his home. Read More