Jason Statham

Birth Name :

Jason Michael Statham

Birth Date :

September 12, 1967

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Bacon in movie "Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels" (1998)

Jason Statham Picture

Jason Statham Related News

Pics: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Inseparable From Boyfriend at Malibu Beach

Pics: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Inseparable From Boyfriend at Malibu Beach

Comment | 1904 days ago
After enjoying a dinner date together on Sunday night, June 12, the Victoria's Secret model and boyfriend Jason Statham were snapped walking hand-in-hand at a sandy beach in Malibu, California. Read More
Jason Statham Feels Like a 'P***y' on 'The Expendables' Set

Jason Statham Feels Like a 'P***y' on 'The Expendables' Set

Comment | 2178 days ago
Confessing that the cast are all great to him, the actor of 'The Italian Job' actor admits he was not feeling confident when he joined the Sylvester Stallone-directed action thriller. Read More
Sylvester Stallone Joined by Soldiers at London Premiere of 'The Expendables'

Sylvester Stallone Joined by Soldiers at London Premiere of 'The Expendables'

Comment | 2212 days ago
Along with co-stars Jason Statham and Dolph Lundgren, the director and star of the action movie chats and poses with troops from the British Army in front of the Odeon Cinema in Leicester Square. Read More

Jason Statham Movie