Javier Bardem

Birth Name :

Javier Angel Encinas Bardem

Birth Date :

March 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Canary Islands, Spain

Popular for :

As Reinaldo Arenas in "Before Night Falls" (2000)

Javier Bardem Picture

Javier Bardem Related News

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Name Baby Boy Leo

Penelope Cruz and Javier Bardem Name Baby Boy Leo

Comment | 1911 days ago
Friend of the couple, Spanish film director Santiago Segura, lets the moniker slip when he was speaking to a group of reporters. Read More
Javier Bardem 'Very Happy' About Penelope Cruz's Pregnancy

Javier Bardem 'Very Happy' About Penelope Cruz's Pregnancy

Comment | 2054 days ago
During an interview in Rome, Italy, the star of 'Vicky Cristina Barcelona' admits he is ecstatic about the upcoming birth, but is yet to start thinking about names for his first child. Read More
Javier Bardem: I Could Fall for Brad Pitt

Javier Bardem: I Could Fall for Brad Pitt

Comment | 2116 days ago
Praising Brad for being beautiful and having an amazing physique, the husband of Penelope Cruz says he felt like a teenage girl when meeting the 'Inglourious Basterds' star. Read More

Javier Bardem Movie