Jay Leno

Birth Name :

James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Date :

April 28, 1950

Birth Place :

New Rochelle, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Host in NBC's talk-show "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno" (1992-2009)

Jay Leno Picture

Jay Leno Related News

Selena Gomez Admits Justin Bieber Has Met Her Mother

Selena Gomez Admits Justin Bieber Has Met Her Mother

Comment | 1844 days ago
During an interview on 'The Tonight Show with Jay Leno', the Disney darling reveals that her boyfriend has already met her mom before adding, 'He passed the test.' Read More
Oprah Winfrey Tops List of the Highest Paid Talk Show Hosts in the U.S.

Oprah Winfrey Tops List of the Highest Paid Talk Show Hosts in the U.S.

Comment | 2146 days ago
The host of 'The Oprah Winfrey Show' leads the pack with a staggering wage of more than the combined total of the next four top earners considering she gets paid $315 million-a-year. Read More
Zac Efron Has His First Love Revealed on 'Tonight Show'

Zac Efron Has His First Love Revealed on 'Tonight Show'

Comment | 2167 days ago
The 'Charlie St. Cloud' star freaks out as world-renowned mentalist Lior Suchard makes the right guess at the name of his first love during their appearance on 'The Tonight Show with Jay Leno'. Read More

Jay Leno Movie