Birth Name :

Shawn Corey Carter

Birth Date :

December 04, 1969

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

Single "Dead Presidents" (1996)

Jay-Z Picture

Jay-Z Related News

Beyonce Knowles Wants Jay-Z to 'Re-Marry' Her

Beyonce Knowles Wants Jay-Z to 'Re-Marry' Her

Comment | 1975 days ago
Before seriously considering babies, the 'Crazy in Love' chanteuse is reportedly asking her husband to have another matrimonial ceremony to renew their wedding vows. Read More
Jay-Z Cool Because Of His Mother

Jay-Z Cool Because Of His Mother

Comment | 1996 days ago
Jay-Z says his mother and wife Beyonce Knowles help make him 'cool' because they are great women. Read More
Willow Smith Fell Asleep in First Meeting With Jay-Z

Willow Smith Fell Asleep in First Meeting With Jay-Z

Comment | 2035 days ago
Recalling the first time she met the rapper, the 'Whip My Hair' hitmaker admits she nodded off when they first discussed her career after she was signed to his Roc Nation record label. Read More

Jay-Z Album and Single

Jay-Z Movie