Jeff Bridges

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Date :

December 04, 1949

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Duane Jackson in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Jeff Bridges Picture

Jeff Bridges Related News

Jeff Bridges Won't Feel Guilty Beating Colin Firth Again at 2011 Oscars

Jeff Bridges Won't Feel Guilty Beating Colin Firth Again at 2011 Oscars

Comment | 1962 days ago
Having triumphed over the star of 'The King's Speech' at the Academy Awards last year, the 'True Grit' actor admits he is quite comfortable with the prospect of defeating the actor again this year. Read More
Jeff Bridges Plans a Duet With Elton John

Jeff Bridges Plans a Duet With Elton John

Comment | 1964 days ago
The 'Tron: Legacy' actor, who successfully portrays alcoholic country singer Bad Blake in 'Crazy Heart', admits that he and the British singer have 'talked about doing a duet.' Read More
Jeff Bridges Unsure About 'True Grit'

Jeff Bridges Unsure About 'True Grit'

Comment | 2020 days ago
The 'Crazy Heart' actor admits he was curious as to why the Coen brothers wanted to remake the film, and was worried about following in the footsteps of John Wayne, who starred in the 1969 original. Read More

Jeff Bridges Album and Single

Jeff Bridges Movie