Jenna Fischer

Birth Name :

Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Date :

March 07, 1974

Birth Place :

Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA

Popular for :

As Pam Beesly in TV series "The Office"

Jenna Fischer Picture

Jenna Fischer Related News

'The Office' Star Jenna Fischer Has Tied the Knot

'The Office' Star Jenna Fischer Has Tied the Knot

Comment | 2126 days ago
Though details of the wedding remain scarce, it has been reported that the Pam Halpert of NBC sitcom has wed her writer fiance Lee Kirk on Saturday, June 3. Read More
'The Office' Won't See Pam's Baby Until March, Says Jenna Fischer

'The Office' Won't See Pam's Baby Until March, Says Jenna Fischer

Comment | 2333 days ago
When attending In Style/Hollywood Foreign Press party, the Pam Halpert of the NBC series blames the Winter Olympics for pushing back the due date of her character. Read More
Jenna Fischer Waits Until After Holiday to Spread Save-the-Date Cards

Jenna Fischer Waits Until After Holiday to Spread Save-the-Date Cards

Comment | 2335 days ago
Revealing that she will wed writer fiance Lee Kirk in summer 2010, Jenna is saving her save-the-date cards until after holiday because she doesn't want them to get lost in the holiday mail. Read More