Birth Name :

Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Date :

April 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As CIA agent Sydney Bristow on ABC's "Alias"

Jennifer Garner Picture

Jennifer Garner Related News

Jennifer Garner Gets Familiar With Brand's Anatomy

Jennifer Garner Gets Familiar With Brand's Anatomy

Comment | 1906 days ago
Jennifer Garner says she's 'very familiar' with Russell Brand's 'anatomy' after starring in new movie 'Arthur' together. Read More
Jennifer Garner to Play Disney's 'Miss Marple'

Jennifer Garner to Play Disney's 'Miss Marple'

Comment | 1915 days ago
The 'Juno' actress has reportedly been attached to star in the reboot of Agatha Christie's famous fiction character, Jane Marple, which screenplay will be written by the 'Fantastic Four' film writer. Read More
Jennifer Garner Swaps Beauty Tips With Russell Brand

Jennifer Garner Swaps Beauty Tips With Russell Brand

Comment | 2108 days ago
The 'Valentine's Day' beauty has reportedly grown close to the fiance of Katy Perry on the set of their new film 'Arthur' after having a series of lengthy discussions about their favorite products. Read More

Jennifer Garner Movie