Jennifer Hudson

Birth Name :

Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Date :

September 12, 1981

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

Finalist of "American Idol" Season 3

Jennifer Hudson Picture

Jennifer Hudson Related News

Jennifer Hudson Briefly Hospitalized for Food Poisoning

Jennifer Hudson Briefly Hospitalized for Food Poisoning

Comment | 2006 days ago
Jennifer's representative says that the season 3 finalist of 'American Idol' is on the mend after being rushed to the hospital on Friday, June 10 with severe abdominal pains. Read More
Jennifer Hudson's Fiance Wants Her Slimming to Stop

Jennifer Hudson's Fiance Wants Her Slimming to Stop

Comment | 2047 days ago
Jennifer Hudson - who has dropped four dress sizes in less than two years - says her fiance David Otunga has told her not to lose any more weight. Read More
Jennifer Hudson 'Discriminated' Against Over Weight

Jennifer Hudson 'Discriminated' Against Over Weight

Comment | 2051 days ago
Jennifer Hudson - who has dropped four dress sizes - believes she was 'discriminated against' in Hollywood for being a plus-sized actress. Read More

Jennifer Hudson Album and Single