Jennifer Lawrence

Birth Name :

Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Birth Date :

August 15, 1990

Birth Place :

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

As Mariana in "The Burning Plain" (2008)

Jennifer Lawrence Picture

Jennifer Lawrence Related News

Jennifer Lawrence and Josh Hutcherson Among 2012 MTV Movie Awards Nominees

Jennifer Lawrence and Josh Hutcherson Among 2012 MTV Movie Awards Nominees

Comment | 1488 days ago
In addition to being nominated for Best Female and Male Performance respectively, Jennifer and Josh are set to compete with Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart in the Best Kiss category. Read More
Jennifer Lawrence Shaves Leg While Getting Naked in Front of Zoe Kravitz

Jennifer Lawrence Shaves Leg While Getting Naked in Front of Zoe Kravitz

Comment | 1522 days ago
Zoe shares her memorable experience with Jen, revealing that she once watched the 'Hunger Games' actress 'drops her towel and gets in the shower, and starts shaving her legs, totally naked.' Read More
Jennifer Lawrence Bares Sexy Back in Golden Dress at 'Hunger Games' Star-Studded Premiere

Jennifer Lawrence Bares Sexy Back in Golden Dress at 'Hunger Games' Star-Studded Premiere

Comment | 1538 days ago
Jennifer is joined by co-stars Liam Hemsworth, who arrives with girlfriend Miley Cyrus, as well as Josh Hutcherson, who steps out solo on the black carpet rolling outside the Nokia Theatre, L.A. Read More