Birth Name :

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Date :

July 24, 1969

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Selena Quintanilla Perez in "Selena" (1997)

Jennifer Lopez Picture

Jennifer Lopez Related News

Khloe Kardasian: I'm Obsessed With J.Lo and I Would 'Bone' Her

Khloe Kardasian: I'm Obsessed With J.Lo and I Would 'Bone' Her

Comment | 1815 days ago
The second of the Kardashian sisters admits she adores Jennifer Lopez so bad because she always looks 'freaking good', saying 'I totally would bone her'. Read More
Jennifer Lopez Wants More Kids

Jennifer Lopez Wants More Kids

Comment | 1823 days ago
Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony would like to have more children, though they admit they're unsure if they will. Read More
Jennifer Lopez's Fears Over 'American Idol' Tears

Jennifer Lopez's Fears Over 'American Idol' Tears

Comment | 1826 days ago
Jennifer Lopez cries so much on 'American Idol', she has reportedly told friends she will need an 'eye lift' when the season is over. Read More

Jennifer Lopez Movie