Birth Name :

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Birth Date :

July 24, 1969

Birth Place :

The Bronx, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Selena Quintanilla Perez in "Selena" (1997)

Jennifer Lopez Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
'American Idol': Thia Megia and Jacob Lusk Build the Top 13

'American Idol': Thia Megia and Jacob Lusk Build the Top 13

Comment | 1945 days ago
The two outstanding singers have been unraveled among America's top 10 pick, while Stefano Langone, Ashthon Jones and Naima Adedapo win their place in the final after the Wild Card round. Read More
'American Idol' Unveils the Complete Top 24 of Season 10

'American Idol' Unveils the Complete Top 24 of Season 10

Comment | 1952 days ago
Among those joining the five semifinalists that have gone through earlier are country crooner Scotty McCreery, front-runners Lauren Alaina and Robbie Rosen, and quirky opera singer Rachel Zevita. Read More
First Five of Top 24 Revealed on 'American Idol'

First Five of Top 24 Revealed on 'American Idol'

Comment | 1953 days ago
Ten hopefuls find out their fates in the Wednesday, February 23 episode, and the elimination of one early favorite left Jennifer Lopez in tears. Read More
Jennifer Lopez Enjoys Judging on 'American Idol'

Jennifer Lopez Enjoys Judging on 'American Idol'

Comment | 1962 days ago
Speaking on the red carpet of 2011 Grammy Awards, the 'On the Floor' singer explains she can use her current role as a judge to pass on her experience to the pop hopefuls. Read More
Jennifer Lopez Invited to Watch Super Bowl With Obama

Jennifer Lopez Invited to Watch Super Bowl With Obama

Comment | 1974 days ago
Talking about the opportunity to watch the NFL showpiece game on Sunday, February 6 at the White House, the 'American Idol' judge gushes, 'I don't even feel like it's real!' Read More
Jennifer Lopez Won't Give Expectant Mothers Advice

Jennifer Lopez Won't Give Expectant Mothers Advice

Comment | 1975 days ago
Explaining the reason why, the 'American Idol' judge admits she herself got upset with the amount of women who wanted to tell her how to deal with her pregnancy when she was expecting. Read More
Jennifer Lopez Wants Another Baby

Jennifer Lopez Wants Another Baby

Comment | 1980 days ago
The 'American Idol' judge says she and husband Marc Anthony are trying to have a third child, and admits they are having lots of 'fun'. Read More
Jennifer Lopez on Why She's Hired for 'American Idol'

Jennifer Lopez on Why She's Hired for 'American Idol'

Comment | 1981 days ago
The 'On the Floor' singer is convinced she and Aerosmith rocker Steven Tyler got their judging roles because of their laid back personalities and not just their musical talent. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next