Jennifer Morrison

Birth Name :

Jennifer Marie Morrison

Birth Date :

April 12, 1979

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. Allison Cameron in TV series "House M.D."

Jennifer Morrison Picture

Jennifer Morrison Related News

Jennifer Morrison Admits Multiple Arrests in 'HIMYM' Clip

Jennifer Morrison Admits Multiple Arrests in 'HIMYM' Clip

Comment | 2244 days ago
A promo video for the October 18 episode of 'How I Met Your Mother' has given a closer look at the 'House M.D.' beauty as she portrays architecture nut Zoey who becomes Ted's 'nemesis'. Read More
Jennifer Morrison Gets More 'House M.D.' Episodes

Jennifer Morrison Gets More 'House M.D.' Episodes

Comment | 2462 days ago
The forthcoming April 12 episode won't be the only time Dr. Allison Cameron will be seen in the medical drama series as the actress unravels her character has been written into a few more episodes. Read More
Jennifer Morrison Back for More 'House M.D.'

Jennifer Morrison Back for More 'House M.D.'

Comment | 2519 days ago
Having said her goodbye as Allison Cameron in a November episode, the 30-year-old actress reportedly will be seen before the end of season 6. Read More

Jennifer Morrison Movie