Jensen Ackles

Birth Name :

Jensen Ross Ackles

Birth Date :

March 01, 1978

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Eric Brady in TV series "Days of Our Lives" (1997-2000)

Jensen Ackles Picture

Jensen Ackles Related News

'Supernatural' 6.16 Promo: Dean Troubled With Something in His Head

'Supernatural' 6.16 Promo: Dean Troubled With Something in His Head

Comment | 1946 days ago
In the March 4 episode, Sam, Dean and Bobby set out in search of The Mother of All's latest monster, and run into Samuel and Gwen, who are also hunting the creature. Read More
Winchester Brothers to Embrace Old West in Future Episode of 'Supernatural'

Winchester Brothers to Embrace Old West in Future Episode of 'Supernatural'

Comment | 1958 days ago
Stars Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles have confirmed that they will sport cowboy hats and do some horseback riding as Sam and Dean will travel back in time in an upcoming episode. Read More
'Supernatural' 6.10 Promo: Jared Padalecki to Butt Head With Jensen Ackles

'Supernatural' 6.10 Promo: Jared Padalecki to Butt Head With Jensen Ackles

Comment | 2044 days ago
When Meg kidnaps him and Dean in her effort to find out where Crowley is hiding, Sam makes her a deal that may help him finding a way to get his soul back. Read More

Jensen Ackles Movie