Jeremy Renner

Birth Name :

Jeremy Lee Renner

Birth Date :

January 07, 1971

Birth Place :

Modesto, California, USA

Popular for :

As Brian Gamble in "S.W.A.T." (2003)

Jeremy Renner Picture

Jeremy Renner Related News

Jeremy Renner Inspired by Tom Cruise's Stunt Work

Jeremy Renner Inspired by Tom Cruise's Stunt Work

Comment | 2138 days ago
'He's fearless. He's great to watch. He inspires me to want to be better,' says Jeremy as he reveals watching Tom at work for 'Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol' made him train harder. Read More
Jeremy Renner Joins Tom Cruise in 'Mission: Impossible IV'

Jeremy Renner Joins Tom Cruise in 'Mission: Impossible IV'

Comment | 2226 days ago
Jeremy has closed a deal with Paramount to star opposite Tom in the fourth installment of the action movie, and could potentially continue the series without the Ethan Hunt depicter in the next. Read More
Jeremy Renner Brushes Teeth in Starbucks Before the Oscars

Jeremy Renner Brushes Teeth in Starbucks Before the Oscars

Comment | 2292 days ago
The Best Actor nominee for this year's Academy Awards admits he was forced to brush his teeth at the coffeehouse because he was in the middle of reconstructing a house. Read More