Jermaine Dupri

Birth Name :

Jermaine Dupri Mauldin

Birth Date :

September 23, 1972

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia

Popular for :

Album "Life in 1472" (1998)

Jermaine Dupri Picture

Jermaine Dupri Related News

Usher Blasted as 'Disrespectful' by Jermaine Dupri

Usher Blasted as 'Disrespectful' by Jermaine Dupri

Comment | 2408 days ago
Since Usher has made Jermaine feel snubbed over his latest album 'Raymond vs. Raymond', his former producer refuses to ask him whether or not he still produces the 'Burn' singer. Read More
Janet Jackson Not Rekindling Love With Ex-Boyfriend Jermaine Dupri

Janet Jackson Not Rekindling Love With Ex-Boyfriend Jermaine Dupri

Comment | 2577 days ago
Though insisting she is not back together with the record producer/rapper, the Michael Jackson's sister considers him one of her best friends and loves him to death. Read More
Ex-Lovers Janet Jackson and Jermaine Dupri Caught Together Again

Ex-Lovers Janet Jackson and Jermaine Dupri Caught Together Again

Comment | 2627 days ago
Janet Jackson and rapper Jermaine Dupri are rumored reuniting after they have been snapped sitting next to each other when attending amfAR's Inaugural Milan Fashion Week. Read More

Jermaine Dupri Album and Single

Jermaine Dupri Movie