Jerry O'Connell

Birth Name :

Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Date :

February 17, 1974

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Quinn Mallory in TV series "Sliders" (1995-1999)

Jerry O'Connell Picture

Jerry O'Connell Related News

Jerry O'Connell Considers Having Vasectomy to Avoid Having More Kids

Jerry O'Connell Considers Having Vasectomy to Avoid Having More Kids

Comment | 2112 days ago
The 'Piranha 3-D' actor admits taking time off to care for the girls while his wife Rebecca Romijn returned to work was tougher than he expected and has now vowed not to increase his family. Read More
Jerry O'Connell Loves to Play a Jerk in 'Piranha 3-D'

Jerry O'Connell Loves to Play a Jerk in 'Piranha 3-D'

Comment | 2168 days ago
Admitting that his character Derrick Jones is a 'total jerk', the actor husband of Rebecca Romijn insists, 'You just can't play good guys your whole life.' Read More
Rebecca Romijn  Craving Ice Cream During Pregnancy

Rebecca Romijn Craving Ice Cream During Pregnancy

Comment | 2912 days ago
Rebecca Romijn's husband, Jerry O'Connell reveals that Rebecca is craving a lot of ice cream during her pregnancy. Read More

Jerry O'Connell Movie