Jerry Seinfeld

Birth Name :

Jerome Allen Seinfeld

Birth Date :

April 29, 1954

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Himself in Sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990)

Jerry Seinfeld Picture

Jerry Seinfeld Related News

Jerry Seinfeld to Get One Million Pounds Sterling for a Stand-Up Show

Jerry Seinfeld to Get One Million Pounds Sterling for a Stand-Up Show

Comment | 2099 days ago
The 56-year-old 'Seinfeld' star will receive the huge sum for the 90-minute set at The O2 Arena in 2011 which will become his first show in the U.K. capital for 12 years. Read More
Jerry Seinfeld Calls Lady GaGa a Jerk

Jerry Seinfeld Calls Lady GaGa a Jerk

Comment | 2287 days ago
Changing his 'optimistic view' of the singer's rude gesture, the 'Seinfeld' star says, 'I can't believe they put her in my box that I paid for. You give people the finger and you get upgraded?' Read More

Jerry Seinfeld Video

Jerry Seinfeld Movie