Jesse Eisenberg

Birth Name :

Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Birth Date :

October 05, 1983

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Nick in "Roger Dodger" (2002)

Jesse Eisenberg Picture

Jesse Eisenberg Related News

Jesse Eisenberg Hailed Best Actor at 2010 National Board of Review Awards

Jesse Eisenberg Hailed Best Actor at 2010 National Board of Review Awards

Comment | 2060 days ago
The 'Zombieland' star's drama movie, 'The Social Network', dominates with a total of four kudos, while Jennifer Lawrence scoops up Breakthrough Performance for 'Winter's Bone'. Read More
Jesse Eisenberg and Andrew Garfield Torn Apart in Full Trailer of 'The Social Network'

Jesse Eisenberg and Andrew Garfield Torn Apart in Full Trailer of 'The Social Network'

Comment | 2201 days ago
The first full trailer of the David Fincher-directed movie gives a preview on how the creation of Facebook during their college time at Harvard rips apart the friendship between the two best friends. Read More
Justin Timberlake Suits Up for 'The Social Network'

Justin Timberlake Suits Up for 'The Social Network'

Comment | 2365 days ago
Beside being snapped dressing neatly for a scene filming, the Sean Parker's depicter in the movie was also photographed exchanging dialogs with co-star Jesse Eisenberg. Read More

Jesse Eisenberg Movie