Birth Name :

Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney

Birth Date :

April 09, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

Single "Beautiful Soul" (2004)

Jesse McCartney Picture

Jesse McCartney Related News

Jesse McCartney Has the Ladies Dancing for Him in 'Shake' Video

Jesse McCartney Has the Ladies Dancing for Him in 'Shake' Video

Comment | 2111 days ago
The 23-year-old singer shows off his sophisticated side by donning a fancy suit while singing the 'urban, kitschy track' from his 'Have It All' album in the music video. Read More
Jesse McCartney Holds Out Sneak Peek of 'Shake' Video

Jesse McCartney Holds Out Sneak Peek of 'Shake' Video

Comment | 2112 days ago
In the preview of his music video for the lead single off 'Have It All' album, the 'Leavin' ' singer gets to show off his polished look and to dance with several beautiful ladies. Read More
Jesse McCartney Debuts New Single 'Shake' on iPhone Game

Jesse McCartney Debuts New Single 'Shake' on iPhone Game

Comment | 2182 days ago
The 'Beautiful Soul' hitmaker drops the lead single off his upcoming yet-untitled album through Tap Tap Revenge 3, an iPhone's latest game application. Read More

Jesse McCartney Album and Single