Birth Name :

Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Date :

December 09, 1978

Birth Place :

Carmel Valley, California

Popular for :

As John Rowland on ABC's "Desperate Houswives"

Jesse Metcalfe Picture

Jesse Metcalfe Related News

Jesse Metcalfe Gets Shirtless for Men's Fitness

Jesse Metcalfe Gets Shirtless for Men's Fitness

Comment | 1918 days ago
Together with Tyrese Gibson, the actor has done a photo shoot, showing his topless athletic chest, for the May issue of Men's Fitness. Read More
Jesse Metcalfe Calls 'Chase' a Very Physical Show

Jesse Metcalfe Calls 'Chase' a Very Physical Show

Comment | 2160 days ago
Starring as a member of a U.S. Marshals fugitive-apprehension team in the new series, the former 'Desperate Housewives' hunk does a lot of running and gets a lot of specialized training with the FBI. Read More
Jesse Metcalfe Suffers 'No Broken Bones' After Falling 40 Feet

Jesse Metcalfe Suffers 'No Broken Bones' After Falling 40 Feet

Comment | 2788 days ago
Jesse Metcalfe, is said to have survived from broken bones by his representative after falling from balcony and being unconscious. Read More