Birth Name :

Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Date :

April 28, 1981

Birth Place :

Pomona, California, USA

Popular for :

As Max Guevara/X5-452 in TV series "Dark Angel" (2000)

Jessica Alba Picture

Jessica Alba Related News

Jessica Alba Held 'DIY' Baby Shower

Jessica Alba Held 'DIY' Baby Shower

Comment | 1905 days ago
Alba and her friends celebrated her baby shower by picking 'Do It Yourself' route to make handmade creations and using a bunch of recycled materials for the arts and crafts session. Read More
Jessica Alba Finally Picks Up Her First Razzie

Jessica Alba Finally Picks Up Her First Razzie

Comment | 1917 days ago
While the 'Little Fockers' actress wins Worst Supporting Actress title, 'The Last Airbender' sweeps the 31st Annual Razzie Awards with five nods and is followed by 'Sex and the City 2' with three. Read More
Jessica Alba Pregnant With Second Child

Jessica Alba Pregnant With Second Child

Comment | 1928 days ago
Making public the happy news via Facebook, the 'Little Fockers' actress shares that she and husband Cash Warren are 'thrilled' about her second pregnancy. Read More