Jessica Simpson

Birth Name :

Jessica Ann Simpson

Birth Date :

July 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Abilene, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Wanna Love You Forever" (1999)

Jessica Simpson Picture

Jessica Simpson Related News

Jessica Simpson's November 11 Wedding to Outdo the Royal Wedding

Jessica Simpson's November 11 Wedding to Outdo the Royal Wedding

Comment | 1865 days ago
The 'Dukes of Hazzard' star will reportedly spend $1 million to celebrate her and Eric Johnson's official union with friends and family members for a week in Hawaii. Read More
Jessica Simpson Wants Breast-Baring Wedding Dress

Jessica Simpson Wants Breast-Baring Wedding Dress

Comment | 1903 days ago
Jessica Simpson is looking for a wedding dress which will show off her cleavage when she ties the knot with her fiance Eric Johnson. Read More
Jessica Simpson Chosen by Michelle Obama to Sing for U.S. Troops

Jessica Simpson Chosen by Michelle Obama to Sing for U.S. Troops

Comment | 1908 days ago
The 'Come on Over' singer reveals that she has been asked by the U.S. First Lady to do the gig at Coors Field in Denver, Colorado, saying 'That's a huge honor for me.' Read More