Jet Li

Birth Name :

Li Lian Jie

Birth Date :

April 26, 1963

Birth Place :

Beijing, China

Popular for :

As Wah Sing Ku in "Lethal Weapon 4" (1998)

Jet Li Related News

Rachel Weisz Flicked Off Role in "The Mummy 3"

Rachel Weisz Flicked Off Role in "The Mummy 3"

Comment | 3390 days ago
Rachel Weisz is afraid that she will be trapped in the same role that she rejects reprising Evelyn Carnahan character in "The Mummy 3" and got Maria Bello as a replacement. Read More