Birth Name :

James Eugene Carrey

Birth Date :

January 17, 1962

Birth Place :

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

As Ace Ventura in "Ace Ventura: Pet Detective" (1994)

Jim Carrey Picture

Jim Carrey Related News

Jim Carrey Spotted Out With 'America's Next Top Model' Alum

Jim Carrey Spotted Out With 'America's Next Top Model' Alum

Comment | 2079 days ago
The 'I Love You Philip Morris' star has sparked speculation he is romancing 24-year-old Anchal Joseph after they were seen leaving a New York theater smiling and holding hands. Read More
'SNL' Video: Jim Carrey Channels Inner Ballet Dancer in 'Black Swan' Spoof

'SNL' Video: Jim Carrey Channels Inner Ballet Dancer in 'Black Swan' Spoof

Comment | 2091 days ago
In a skit on the December 8 episode of 'Saturday Night Live', the guest host channels Mila Kunis' Lily as he challenges Nasim Pedrad's Nina and seduces the director by sticking gum into his ear. Read More
Jenny McCarthy: Relationship With Jim Carrey 'Not Fun Anymore'

Jenny McCarthy: Relationship With Jim Carrey 'Not Fun Anymore'

Comment | 2195 days ago
When asked by Oprah Winfrey about her separation from Jim after five years together, Jenny admits she and the comic actor analyzed their feelings for a long time before ending their romance. Read More

Jim Carrey Album and Single