Jimmy Kimmel

Birth Name :

James Christian Kimmel

Birth Date :

November 13, 1967

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

As co-host of Comedy Central's "The Man Show" (1999-2003)

Jimmy Kimmel Picture

Jimmy Kimmel Related News

Video: Jimmy Kimmel Trains Scarlett Johansson to Hump in Post-Oscar Special

Video: Jimmy Kimmel Trains Scarlett Johansson to Hump in Post-Oscar Special

Comment | 1892 days ago
In the comedic skit, the 'Jimmy Kimmel Live' host is featured as creator of a workout DVD who are also adorned by the likes of Minka Kelly, Jessica Biel, Sophia Vergara and Lindsay Lohan. Read More
Video: Josh Groban Pokes Fun at Kanye West on 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!'

Video: Josh Groban Pokes Fun at Kanye West on 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!'

Comment | 1946 days ago
Making an appearance in a comedic commercial for the late-night talk show, the 'You Raise Me Up' singer advertises a fake album where he sings some of the 'Runaway' rapper's best tweets. Read More
Video: Nikki Reed Gives Jimmy Kimmel a Jab

Video: Nikki Reed Gives Jimmy Kimmel a Jab

Comment | 2134 days ago
Making an appearance on 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!', the Rosalie Hale of the 'Twilight Saga' series shows off her boxing skills when host Jimmy Kimmel asks to be punched in the stomach. Read More

Jimmy Kimmel Movie