Birth Name :

Joan Marie Larkin

Birth Date :

September 22, 1958

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Love Rock 'N Roll" (1982)

Joan Jett Picture

Joan Jett Related News

Kristen Stewart's Joan Jett Meets Sandy West in New 'The Runaways' Clip

Kristen Stewart's Joan Jett Meets Sandy West in New 'The Runaways' Clip

Comment | 2395 days ago
In another clip, the musical duo submerge themselves into rehearsal so that they can be bigger than The Beatles as manager Kim Fowley listens through phone. Read More
Joan Jett Makes Kristen Stewart Cry on 'The Runaways' Set

Joan Jett Makes Kristen Stewart Cry on 'The Runaways' Set

Comment | 2647 days ago
Joan Jett reportedly makes Kristen Stewart burst into tears on 'The Runaways' set when trying to improve the 19-year-old's acts. Read More

Joan Jett Movie