Joan Rivers

Birth Name :

Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Date :

June 08, 1933

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Guest Host in TV series "The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson" (1983)

Joan Rivers Picture

Joan Rivers Related News

Joan Rivers Plans to Get Her Phone Number Tattooed on Her Breast

Joan Rivers Plans to Get Her Phone Number Tattooed on Her Breast

Comment | 2135 days ago
Insisting she is young at heart, the 77-year-old comedienne reveals she and her friend are planning on getting their flesh inked, but she may opt for a practical design. Read More
Joan Rivers Ridicules Madonna

Joan Rivers Ridicules Madonna

Comment | 2200 days ago
The 77-year-old comedienne takes to her Twitter account to joke, 'I went to Madonna's birthday party. Wow! The cake had 52 candles on it, one for each child she's stolen from Africa.' Read More
Samantha Ronson Comes to Lindsay Lohan's Defense

Samantha Ronson Comes to Lindsay Lohan's Defense

Comment | 2238 days ago
After Joan Rivers left a series of comments laughing at the 'Mean Girls' actress' jail sentence, Lindsay's ex-girlfriend fires back at the 77-year-old comedienne through her Twitter account. Read More

Joan Rivers Movie