Joaquin Phoenix

Birth Name :

Joaquin Rafael Bottom

Birth Date :

October 28, 1974

Birth Place :

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Popular for :

As Commodus in "Gladiator" (2000)

Joaquin Phoenix Picture

Joaquin Phoenix Related News

Joaquin Phoenix Returns to 'Late Show with David Letterman' to Apologize

Joaquin Phoenix Returns to 'Late Show with David Letterman' to Apologize

Comment | 2070 days ago
'I hope I didn't offend you in any way,' Joaquin tells host David Letterman as referring to his 2009 appearance where he came out with a thick unkempt beard and confused look. Read More
Joaquin Phoenix to Make a Return to Film With 'Beautiful Cigar Girl'

Joaquin Phoenix to Make a Return to Film With 'Beautiful Cigar Girl'

Comment | 2264 days ago
Oscar-winning sound recordist Resul Pookutty reveals that the 'Walk the Line' star will come out from retirement to play Edgar Allen Poe in the adaptation of Daniel Stashower's novel. Read More
Miley Cyrus Teaches Joaquin Phoenix How to Vote

Miley Cyrus Teaches Joaquin Phoenix How to Vote

Comment | 2313 days ago
Having got the 'Walk the Line' actor appearing on her public service ad for suicide prevention, the 'Party in the U.S.A' hitmaker gives him a lesson on how to vote for her charity group. Read More

Joaquin Phoenix Movie